Skip to Main Content

School of Education-Ed.D. in Organizational Leadership: Books & eBooks

Search for books/ebooks in the Library Catalog

Library Catalog

Use wildcards, boolean operators, limiters, and grouping for better results.
Visit the 'Help" or 'FAQ' links below for additional information.

Here are some helpful tips on searching!

Have a question? You might find the answer here in the FAQs.

Dissertation and Thesis Databases

ProQuest Dissertations & Theses Global
The world's most comprehensive collection of dissertations and theses from around the world, spanning from 1861 to the present day and offering full text for most of the dissertations added since 1997.
Barry University Dissertations
Full text to Barry dissertations published after 1996.

eBook Collections

ALL eBook Collections

Frequently used eBook collections:

Books@OVID
Collection of 95 full text medical books in fields of anatomy, anesthesiology, nursing and podiatric medicine. Includes full text, references, updates, and graphics from some of the most respected sources in medicine, nursing, and anesthesiology.

Digital Public Library of America This link opens in a new window
Brings together the riches of America’s libraries, archives, and museums, and makes them freely available to the world.
eBook Collection (EBSCO) This link opens in a new window
Access to over 150,000 high quality academic titles from all subject disciplines.
Gale eBooks This link opens in a new window
Full text to online collection of premier reference eBooks.

Google Books

Google Books is a large, for the most part full text searchable, database with millions of scanned books from libraries or directly from publishers.